February 18-20
|
OC 21
|
Jones Cup
|
Sea Island, USA
|
February 23-27
|
OC 20
|
Portuguese Amateur
|
Portugal TBA
|
Feb 27 March 6
|
OC 19
|
Development Squad
|
Portugal
|
March 2-6
|
OC 19
|
Spanish Amateur
|
El Saler, Valencia, Spain
|
March 13 20
|
OC 17
|
Mens Squad Week
|
Portugal
|
March 29/30
|
OC 15
|
Ireland v Wales Boys
|
Rosslare
|
March 31 1 April
|
OC 15
|
Mens Squad Match Play
|
TBA
|
April 2/3
|
OC
- 15
|
Central Wales Boys
|
Borth & Aberdovey
|
April 6
|
OC 14
|
Wales v Yorkshire Under 16
|
Harrogate
|
April 6-9
|
OC 14
|
Sherry Cup
|
Sotogrande, Spain
|
April 7/8
|
OC 14
|
Junior Squad Match Play
|
Royal St Davids
|
April 13/14
|
OC ‑ 13
|
Peter McEvoy Trophy
|
Copt Heath
|
April 16/17
|
OC - 14
|
Duncan Putter
|
Southerndown
|
April 22
|
OC 12
|
Wales v Ireland Youths
|
TBC
|
April 23/24
|
OC ‑ 12
|
Trubshaw Cup*
|
Ashburnham/Tenby
|
April
29 - May 1
|
OC
‑ 11
|
Lytham
Trophy *
|
Royal
Lytham
|
May
6 - 8
|
OC
- 10
|
Irish
Open Stroke Play Championship
|
OMeara,
Carton House
|
May
7/8
|
OC
‑ 10
|
Clwyd
Open *
|
Prestatyn/Wrexham
|
May
13 - 15
|
OC
‑ 9
|
Brabazon
Trophy *
|
The
Oxfordshire
|
May
14/15
|
OC
9
|
North
Wales Boys Open
|
Rhuddlan/Abergele
|
May
20 - 22
|
OC
‑ 8
|
St
Andrews Links Trophy *
|
Old/New
|
May
28/29
|
OC
- 7
|
Welsh
Open Youths Championship
|
Langland
Bay
|
May
30 June 4
|
OC
‑ 6
|
Amateur
Championship *
|
Royal
Birkdale
|
June
4/5
|
OC
‑ 6
|
Aberconwy
Trophy *
|
Maesdu/Conwy
|
June
4/5
|
OC
6
|
Berkshire
Trophy
|
Berkshire
|
June
7 - 9
|
OC
‑ 5
|
Welsh
Seniors Championship
|
Aberdovey
|
June
10 - 12
|
OC
5
|
Scottish
Open Stroke Play*
|
Royal
Aberdeen
|
June
11/12
|
OC
5
|
County
Championships
|
|
June
17 - 19
|
OC
‑ 4
|
Welsh
Open Stroke Play Championship *
|
Royal
St Davids, Harlech
|
June
28 July 2
|
OC
2
|
European
Mens Team Championship
|
Hillside,
England
|
June
29 July 1
|
OC
2
|
English
Boys Under 16 Championship
|
Radcliffe
on Trent
|
July
5 9
|
OC
1
|
European
Boys Team Championship
|
Italy
|
July
6
|
OC
1
|
Scottish
Boys Under 14 Championship
|
Sandyhills
|
July
7
|
OC
1
|
Scottish
Boys Under 16 Championship
|
Sandyhills
|
July
9/10
|
OC
‑ 1
|
Tucker
Trophy *
|
Whitchurch/Newport
|
July
14 - 17
|
OC
- 0
|
Open
Championship
|
St
Andrews
|
July
16/17
|
OC
- 0
|
St
Davids Gold Cross *
|
Royal
St Davids
|
July
20 - 22
|
OC
+ 1
|
Welsh
Boys' Championship
|
Abergele
|
July
21 - 23
|
OC
+1
|
European
Young Masters
|
Styrian
GC, Austria
|
July
26 - 30
|
OC
+ 2
|
Welsh
Amateur Championship *
|
Prestatyn
|
August
2 - 4
|
OC
+ 3
|
Boy
International Matches
|
Woodhall
Spa, England
|
August
3 5
|
OC
+3
|
Seniors
Open Amateur Championship
|
Woburn
|
August
8 - 13
|
OC
+ 4
|
British
Boys' Championship
|
Hunstanton
|
August
11/12
|
OC
+ 4
|
English
Boys Under 14 Championship
|
Bristol
& Clifton
|
August
10 - 14
|
OC
+ 4
|
British
Mid Amateur Championship
|
Muirfield
|
August 12 - 14
|
OC + 4
|
Welsh Team Championship
|
Radyr
|
August 13/14
|
OC + 4
|
The Walker Cup
|
Chicago
|
August 17 - 20
|
OC + 5
|
European Individual
Championship
|
Antwerp GC, Belgium
|
August
19
|
OC
+ 5
|
Welsh
Boys' (Under 15/Under 13) Championship
|
Vale
of Glamorgan
|
August
21
|
OC
+ 5
|
Welsh
Handicap Team Championship ‑ Finals
|
Celtic
Manor, Roman Road
|
August
21
|
OC
+6
|
Wales
v Surrey Under 15
|
Whitchurch
|
August
26/27
|
OC
+ 6
|
Jacques
Leglise Trophy
|
Royal
Porthcawl
|
August
26
|
OC
+ 6
|
Welsh
Boys Inter Counties Championship
|
Creigiau
|
September
1/2
|
OC
+ 7
|
Welsh
Individual Handicap Championship
|
Llandrindod
Wells
|
September
7 - 9
|
OC
+ 8
|
Home
Internationals
|
Royal
St Georges, England
|
September
18
|
OC
+ 9
|
Welsh
Inter Counties Championship
|
Borth
& Ynyslas
|
September
20 - 23
|
OC
+ 9
|
European
Tour QS Stage 1
|
Various
|
September
27 29
|
OC
+ 11
|
Seniors
Home Internationals
|
Lahinch,
Ireland
|
October 26
|
OC + 15
|
Welsh Junior Inter Club
Championship
|
Builth Wells
|
November
2 - 5
|
OC
+ 16
|
European
Tour QS Stage 2
|
Various
|
November
10 -15
|
OC
+ 17
|
European
Tour QS Finals
|
Various
|
November
7 - 12
|
OC
+ 17
|
Simon
Bolivar Cup
|
Venezuela
|