Victory Foursomes

Home
Mid Amateur
Open Youths
Boys Stroke Play
Seniors
Open Stroke Play
Boys Match Play
Amateur
Boys Under 15/13
Handicap Team
Boys Inter Counties
Individual Handicap
Inter Counties
Victory Foursomes
Junior Inter Club
Senior Internationals
Team

VICTORY SHIELD FOURSOMES CHAMPIONSHIP 2005

FINAL

Tim (Left) and Mike Hayward of the Champions - Pontnewydd

Pontnewydd 6/5 v Tenby

 

SEMI FINALS TO BE PLAYED AT PRESTATYN GC ON TUESDAY 26 JULY 2005

Builth Wells v Tenby 1 hole 

Pyle & Kenfig v Pontnewydd 1 hole

 

QUARTER FINALS TO BE PLAYED BY MONDAY 11TH JULY 2005

St Pierre v Tenby 19th

Builth Wells 1 hole v Pontypridd

Pyle & Kenfig 2/1 v Conwy (Caernarvonshire)

Pontnewydd 5/4 v Anglesey

THIRD ROUND TO BE PLAYED BY MONDAY 27 JUNE 2005

First Quarter of the Draw

Conwy (Caernarvonshire) 4/3 V Rhuddlan 

Anglesey 4/3 v Aberdovey 1 hole

Second Quarter of the Draw

Builth Wells  19th v Langland Bay

Tenby 1 hole  v Carmarthen 

Third Quarter of the Draw

St Pierre 1 hole v Cardiff 1 hole

Pontnewydd  4/3 v Whitchurch  

Fourth Quarter of the Draw

Southerndown v Pyle & Kenfig  4/3

Bargoed  v Pontypridd 4/3

 

SECOND ROUND TO BE PLAYED BY MONDAY 6 JUNE 2005

First Quarter of the Draw

North Wales  v Conwy (Caernarvonshire) 1 hole

Rhuddlan 1 hole V Penmaenmawr  

Anglesey 1 hole V Clays 

Mold v Aberdovey 1 hole

Second Quarter of the Draw

INCO v Builth Wells  20th

Pennard v Langland Bay  4/3

Tenby 1 hole  v Haverfordwest 

Carmarthen 20th v Neath

Third Quarter of the Draw

St Pierre 2/1 v Newport (Gwent) 

Raglan Parc v Cardiff 1 hole

Pontnewydd  4/3 v Tredegar Park

Peterstone Lakes v Whitchurch  5/4

Fourth Quarter of the Draw

Southerndown 5/4 v Bryn Meadows  

Pyle & Kenfig  3/2 v Rhondda  

Merthyr Tydfil v Bargoed  4/2

Pontypridd 2/1 v Vale of Glamorgan

 

FIRST ROUND TO BE PLAYED BY MONDAY 2 MAY 2005

First Quarter of the Draw

Northop  v North Wales 4/3

Rhos on Sea v Conwy (Caernarvonshire) 3/2

Porthmadog v Rhuddlan 2/1

Penmaenmawr 2/1 v Wrexham 

Anglesey 3/2 v Abergele

Clays 5/3 v St Deiniol 

Mold 1 hole v Holyhead

Aberdovey 4/3 v Nefyn & District

Second Quarter of the Draw

INCO 4/3 v Penrhos

Builth Wells  6/5 v Glyneath

Pennard 5/3 v Garnant Park

St Davidís City v Langland Bay 8/6

Tenby 2/1 v Clyne 

South Pembrokeshire v Haverfordwest 1 hole 

Gower  v Carmarthen 3/2

Neath 5/4 v Milford Haven

Third Quarter of the Draw

St Pierre 1 hole v Brecon

Monmouthshire v Newport (Gwent)  4/3 

Raglan Parc 1 hole v Llanwern

Cardiff 4/3 v Parc

St Mellons v Pontnewydd  6/4 

Tredegar Park 1 hole v Cradoc

Llandrindod Wells v Peterstone Lakes 19th

Celtic Manor v Whitchurch 4/3

Fourth Quarter of the Draw

Southerndown 2/1 v Llantrisant & Pontyclun

Caerphilly v Bryn Meadows 5/4 

Pyle & Kenfig 1 hole v Royal Porthcawl 

Grove v Rhondda 3/2 

Merthyr Tydfil 1 hole v Aberdare

Coed-y-Mwstwr v Bargoed 3/2 

Pontypridd 3/2v Glamorganshire

Vale of Glamorgan 4/2 v RAF St Athan

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND TO BE PLAYED BY 4 APRIL 2005

First Quarter of the Draw

Northop 2/1 v Vale of Llangollen

Flint v Rhos on Sea 2/1

Royal St Davidís v Porthmadog 1 hole

Rhuddlan 2/1 v Llandudno, Maesdu

Penmaenmawr 19th v Bull Bay

Wrexham 4/3 v Betws-y-Coed

Anglesey 5/4v Prestatyn

Abergele 5/3 v Denbigh

Pwllheli v Clays 5/4 

Padeswood & Buckley v St Deiniol 5/3 

Royal Town of Caernarfon v Mold 2/1 

Aberdovey 3/2 v Hawarden

Second Quarter of the Draw

INCO 2/1 v Glynhir

Builth Wells 2/1 v Swansea Bay

Pontardawe v Pennard 4/3

Fairwood Park v St Davidís City 4/2

Langland Bay v Morriston DQ

Ashburnham v Tenby 2/1 

Glyn Abbey v Clyne 3/2

Cwmrhydneuadd v South Pembrokeshire 2/1

Haverfordwest 2/1 v Aberystwyth

Gower 2 holes v Cardigan

Priskilly Forest v Neath 4/2

Third Quarter of the Draw

Blackwood v St Pierre 4/2 

Greenmeadow v Monmouthshire 19th 

Monmouth v Raglan Parc 4/3

Llanishen v Cardiff 3/2

Dewstow v Parc 5/3

Radyr v St Mellons 4/3

Pontnewydd 4/3 v Pontypool

Tredegar Park  1hole v West Monmoutheshire

Woodlake Park v Cradoc 1 hole

Llandrindod Wells 5/4 v St Giles

Celtic Manor 6/5 v Wernddu

Fourth Quarter of the Draw

Wenvoe Castle v Southerndown 3/2

Caerphilly 2/1 v Creigiau

Morlais Castle v Pyle & Kenfig 2/1 

Whitehall v Royal Porthcawl 2/1

Grove 4/2 v Maesteg

St Maryís v Rhondda 2/1

Mountain Lakes v Merthyr Tydfil 2/1

Aberdare 2/1 v Ridgeway

Dinas Powis v Coed-y-Mwstwr 3/1

Bargoed 2 holes v Cottrell Park

Pontypridd 3/2 v Brynhill

Vale of Glamorgan 2/1 v Mountain Ash